22-27 76th Street
What apartments at 22-27 76th Street ask
Median asking rent by size across 7 listings seen between April 2026 and August 2026. From public rental listings Leaseswap tracks on StreetEasy, NYBits, LeaseBreak and others. Asking rents, not signed leases.
- 1 bedroom$2,599
Rent-stabilized units on record
Unit counts from NYC tax records, via JustFix's Who Owns What.
Latest
3
In 2007
0
UnitsResidential units
105
This means the building has rent-stabilized units, not that every apartment in it is stabilized or carries a legal rent. Always check a unit's status and rent history with DHCR before signing a lease.
No HPD violations in the last 12 months
Housing code violations issued by NYC HPD, by class. Data as of August 21, 2026.
Class C
0
Immediately hazardous
Class B
0
Hazardous
Class A
0
Non-hazardous
Who owns the building
From NYC HPD registration records, via JustFix's Who Owns What. Company names only.
- Owner
- Info-Structure Enterprises Inc.
- Portfolio
- 19 buildings · 1,025 units
What listings here mention
Building features that most listings at this address report.
- Laundry in building
- Shared outdoor space
- Building super
Get alerts for Ditmars-Steinway.
Prices move fast in Ditmars-Steinway. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.
Create a free alertMore buildings in Ditmars-Steinway
Common questions
- Is 22-27 76th Street rent-stabilized?
- NYC tax records list 3 rent-stabilized units at 22-27 76th Street. That means the building has rent-stabilized units, not that every apartment in it is stabilized. Confirm a specific unit's status and rent history with DHCR before signing a lease.
- How much is rent at 22-27 76th Street?
- Across 7 public rental listings Leaseswap tracks on StreetEasy, NYBits, LeaseBreak and others between April 2026 and August 2026, median asking rents were $2,599 for a one-bedroom. These are asking rents from listings, not signed leases.
- Who owns 22-27 76th Street?
- NYC HPD registration records link 22-27 76th Street to Info-Structure Enterprises Inc., which is associated with 19 buildings and 1,025 units in NYC. Ownership data comes from JustFix's Who Owns What.
- How many HPD violations does 22-27 76th Street have?
- HPD issued 0 violations at 22-27 76th Street in the last 12 months, and 28 are currently open. Data as of August 21, 2026.