Bushwick, Brooklyn

605 Hart Street

A 23-unit mid-rise built in 2019 in Bushwick, Brooklyn. We've seen 8 listings here since April 2026, with a one-bedroom asking a median of $3,200.
  • Built 2019
  • 23 units
  • Rent-stabilized units on record
  • Updated August 2026
1 bedroom ask
$3,200
median
Listings seen
8
since Apr 2026
Stabilized units
21
0 in 2007
HPD violations
0
last 12 months
Asking rents

What apartments at 605 Hart Street ask

Median asking rent by size across 8 listings seen between April 2026 and August 2026. From public rental listings Leaseswap tracks on StreetEasy, NYBits, LeaseBreak and others. Asking rents, not signed leases.

  • 1 bedroom$3,200$3,150 to $3,3003 listings
  • 2 bedrooms$4,050$4,000 to $4,1002 listings
  • 3+ bedrooms$4,750$4,7501 listing
Rent stabilization

Rent-stabilized units on record

Unit counts from NYC tax records, via JustFix's Who Owns What.

Latest

21

In 2007

0

Units

23

This means the building has rent-stabilized units, not that every apartment in it is stabilized or carries a legal rent. Always check a unit's status and rent history with DHCR before signing a lease.

Building conditions

No HPD violations in the last 12 months

Housing code violations issued by NYC HPD, by class. Data as of August 31, 2026.

Class C

0

Immediately hazardous

Class B

0

Hazardous

Class A

0

Non-hazardous

20 open violations · 2 complaints in 12 months · 3 eviction filings in 12 months

Ownership

Who owns the building

From NYC HPD registration records, via JustFix's Who Owns What. Company names only.

Owner
Wmw Realty Management LLC
Portfolio
24 buildings · 1,809 units
Features

What listings here mention

Building features that most listings at this address report.

Ready to act

Get alerts for Bushwick.

Prices move fast in Bushwick. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.

Create a free alert
Nearby

More buildings in Bushwick

FAQs

Common questions

Is 605 Hart Street rent-stabilized?
NYC tax records list 21 rent-stabilized units at 605 Hart Street. That means the building has rent-stabilized units, not that every apartment in it is stabilized. Confirm a specific unit's status and rent history with DHCR before signing a lease.
How much is rent at 605 Hart Street?
Across 8 public rental listings Leaseswap tracks on StreetEasy, NYBits, LeaseBreak and others between April 2026 and August 2026, median asking rents were $3,200 for a one-bedroom, $4,050 for a two-bedroom, $4,750 for three or more bedrooms. These are asking rents from listings, not signed leases.
Who owns 605 Hart Street?
NYC HPD registration records link 605 Hart Street to Wmw Realty Management LLC, which is associated with 24 buildings and 1,809 units in NYC. Ownership data comes from JustFix's Who Owns What.
How many HPD violations does 605 Hart Street have?
HPD issued 0 violations at 605 Hart Street in the last 12 months, and 20 are currently open. Data as of August 31, 2026.