88-35 164th Street
What apartments at 88-35 164th Street ask
Median asking rent by size across 13 listings seen between March 2026 and September 2026. From public rental listings Leaseswap tracks on StreetEasy, NYBits, LeaseBreak and others. Asking rents, not signed leases.
- Studio$1,650
- 1 bedroom$1,850
- 2 bedrooms$2,300
Available now
Rent-stabilized units on record
Unit counts from NYC tax records, via JustFix's Who Owns What.
Latest
159
In 2007
159
UnitsResidential units
162
This means the building has rent-stabilized units, not that every apartment in it is stabilized or carries a legal rent. Always check a unit's status and rent history with DHCR before signing a lease.
80 HPD violations in the last 12 months
Housing code violations issued by NYC HPD, by class. Data as of September 22, 2026.
Class C
24
Immediately hazardous
Class B
29
Hazardous
Class A
27
Non-hazardous
Who owns the building
From NYC HPD registration records, via JustFix's Who Owns What. Company names only.
- Owner
- Flat Mgt LLC
- Portfolio
- 59 buildings · 3,414 units
What listings here mention
Building features that most listings at this address report.
- Elevator
- Laundry in building
- Building super
Get alerts for Jamaica.
Prices move fast in Jamaica. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.
Create a free alertMore buildings in Jamaica
Common questions
- Is 88-35 164th Street rent-stabilized?
- NYC tax records list 159 rent-stabilized units at 88-35 164th Street (159 in 2007). That means the building has rent-stabilized units, not that every apartment in it is stabilized. Confirm a specific unit's status and rent history with DHCR before signing a lease.
- How much is rent at 88-35 164th Street?
- Across 13 public rental listings Leaseswap tracks on StreetEasy, NYBits, LeaseBreak and others between March 2026 and September 2026, median asking rents were $1,650 for a studio, $1,850 for a one-bedroom, $2,300 for a two-bedroom. These are asking rents from listings, not signed leases.
- Who owns 88-35 164th Street?
- NYC HPD registration records link 88-35 164th Street to Flat Mgt LLC, which is associated with 59 buildings and 3,414 units in NYC. Ownership data comes from JustFix's Who Owns What.
- How many HPD violations does 88-35 164th Street have?
- HPD issued 80 violations at 88-35 164th Street in the last 12 months, including 24 class C (immediately hazardous), and 28 are currently open. Data as of September 22, 2026.