Williamsburg, Brooklyn

97 Varet Street

A 10-unit mid-rise built in 2023 in Williamsburg, Brooklyn. We've seen 6 listings here since February 2026, with three or more bedrooms asking a median of $6,000.
  • Built 2023
  • 10 units
  • Rent-stabilized units on record
  • Updated August 2026
3+ bedrooms ask
$6,000
median
Listings seen
6
since Feb 2026
Stabilized units
3
0 in 2007
HPD violations
0
last 12 months
Asking rents

What apartments at 97 Varet Street ask

Median asking rent by size across 6 listings seen between February 2026 and August 2026. From public rental listings Leaseswap tracks on StreetEasy, NYBits, LeaseBreak and others. Asking rents, not signed leases.

  • 3+ bedrooms$6,000$6,0001 listing
Rent stabilization

Rent-stabilized units on record

Unit counts from NYC tax records, via JustFix's Who Owns What.

Latest

3

In 2007

0

Units

10

This means the building has rent-stabilized units, not that every apartment in it is stabilized or carries a legal rent. Always check a unit's status and rent history with DHCR before signing a lease.

Building conditions

No HPD violations in the last 12 months

Housing code violations issued by NYC HPD, by class. Data as of August 18, 2026.

Class C

0

Immediately hazardous

Class B

0

Hazardous

Class A

0

Non-hazardous

0 open violations · 0 complaints in 12 months · 0 eviction filings in 12 months

Ownership

Who owns the building

From NYC HPD registration records, via JustFix's Who Owns What. Company names only.

Owner
605 Myrtle Palace LLC
Portfolio
17 buildings · 128 units
Last sale
May 24, 2021
Features

What listings here mention

Building features that most listings at this address report.

Ready to act

Get alerts for Williamsburg.

Prices move fast in Williamsburg. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.

Create a free alert
Nearby

More buildings in Williamsburg

FAQs

Common questions

Is 97 Varet Street rent-stabilized?
NYC tax records list 3 rent-stabilized units at 97 Varet Street. That means the building has rent-stabilized units, not that every apartment in it is stabilized. Confirm a specific unit's status and rent history with DHCR before signing a lease.
How much is rent at 97 Varet Street?
Across 6 public rental listings Leaseswap tracks on StreetEasy, NYBits, LeaseBreak and others between February 2026 and August 2026, median asking rents were $6,000 for three or more bedrooms. These are asking rents from listings, not signed leases.
Who owns 97 Varet Street?
NYC HPD registration records link 97 Varet Street to 605 Myrtle Palace LLC, which is associated with 17 buildings and 128 units in NYC. Ownership data comes from JustFix's Who Owns What.
How many HPD violations does 97 Varet Street have?
HPD issued 0 violations at 97 Varet Street in the last 12 months, and 0 are currently open. Data as of August 18, 2026.