Queens rent data

Average rent in Bayswater, Queens

The median rent in Bayswater, Queens is $3,553/month as of May 2026, based on 2 listings.
  • 2 listings
  • Updated weekly
  • May 2026
Rent by bedroom size
BedsBudget (10th)MedianHigh-end (90th)Listings
3 Bedrooms$3,511$3,553$3,5952
About Bayswater

Bayswater offers some of the most affordable three-bedroom rentals in Queens at a median of $3,553/month, making it a strong contender for those seeking more space without breaking the bank. This laid-back, residential area provides a quiet escape with easy beach access, so explore listings if a value-driven, relaxed pace sounds right for you.

Bayswater on the map
How Bayswater compares

A 1-bedroom in Bayswater is 48% above the Queens median.

FAQs

Common questions

What is the average rent in Bayswater?
The median rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Bayswater, Queens is $3,553 per month based on current market data.
Is Bayswater expensive compared to Queens?
Yes, Bayswater is 48% above the Queens median of $2,399/month for a one-bedroom.
How do I find affordable apartments in Bayswater?
Set up a Leaseswap alert for Bayswater with your budget. We monitor new listings across major platforms and notify you within minutes when a matching apartment is posted.
Ready to act

Get alerts for Bayswater.

Prices move fast in Bayswater. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.

Create a free alert