Queens rent data

Average rent in Laurelton, Queens

The median rent in Laurelton, Queens is $2,800/month as of May 2026, based on 2 listings.
  • 2 listings
  • Updated weekly
  • May 2026
Rent by bedroom size
BedsBudget (10th)MedianHigh-end (90th)Listings
2 Bedrooms$2,800$2,800$2,8001
3 Bedrooms$2,700$2,700$2,7001
About Laurelton

Laurelton bucks the trend: a 3-bedroom here is actually cheaper than a 2-bedroom, averaging $2,700. This residential, suburban-feeling neighborhood offers more space for your dollar, making it ideal for those seeking larger homes without Manhattan prices. Explore the listings to find your next spacious rental.

Laurelton on the map
How Laurelton compares

A 1-bedroom in Laurelton is 17% above the Queens median.

FAQs

Common questions

What is the average rent in Laurelton?
The median rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Laurelton, Queens is $2,800 per month based on current market data.
Is Laurelton expensive compared to Queens?
Yes, Laurelton is 17% above the Queens median of $2,399/month for a one-bedroom.
How do I find affordable apartments in Laurelton?
Set up a Leaseswap alert for Laurelton with your budget. We monitor new listings across major platforms and notify you within minutes when a matching apartment is posted.
Ready to act

Get alerts for Laurelton.

Prices move fast in Laurelton. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.

Create a free alert