Staten Island rent data

Average rent in Castleton Corners, Staten Island

The median rent in Castleton Corners, Staten Island is $2,400/month as of May 2026, based on 2 listings.
  • 2 listings
  • Updated weekly
  • May 2026
Rent by bedroom size
BedsBudget (10th)MedianHigh-end (90th)Listings
2 Bedrooms$2,400$2,400$2,4001
3 Bedrooms$2,850$2,850$2,8501
About Castleton Corners

Castleton Corners offers some of Staten Island's best value for space, with two-bedrooms averaging $2,400/month in this quiet, residential area. It's a sweet spot for those prioritizing affordability and a suburban feel, so check it out if you're looking to stretch your budget without leaving NYC.

Castleton Corners on the map
How Castleton Corners compares

A 1-bedroom in Castleton Corners is 23% above the Staten Island median.

FAQs

Common questions

What is the average rent in Castleton Corners?
The median rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Castleton Corners, Staten Island is $2,400 per month based on current market data.
Is Castleton Corners expensive compared to Staten Island?
Yes, Castleton Corners is 23% above the Staten Island median of $1,955/month for a one-bedroom.
How do I find affordable apartments in Castleton Corners?
Set up a Leaseswap alert for Castleton Corners with your budget. We monitor new listings across major platforms and notify you within minutes when a matching apartment is posted.
Ready to act

Get alerts for Castleton Corners.

Prices move fast in Castleton Corners. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.

Create a free alert