Staten Island rent data

Average rent in Midland Beach, Staten Island

The median rent in Midland Beach, Staten Island is $1,250/month as of May 2026, based on 2 listings.
  • 2 listings
  • Updated weekly
  • May 2026
Rent by bedroom size
BedsBudget (10th)MedianHigh-end (90th)Listings
Studio$1,250$1,250$1,2501
3 Bedrooms$2,800$2,800$2,8001
About Midland Beach

With studio rents at $1,250/month, Midland Beach offers Staten Island's most affordable beachfront living. You're trading quick Manhattan commutes for ocean breezes and a relaxed pace, perfect if you prioritize space and value over immediate subway access. Check out three-bedrooms for $2,800 if you need more room to spread out near the water.

Midland Beach on the map
How Midland Beach compares

A 1-bedroom in Midland Beach is 36% below the Staten Island median.

FAQs

Common questions

What is the average rent in Midland Beach?
The median rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Midland Beach, Staten Island is $1,250 per month based on current market data.
Is Midland Beach expensive compared to Staten Island?
No, Midland Beach is 36% below the Staten Island median of $1,955/month for a one-bedroom.
How do I find affordable apartments in Midland Beach?
Set up a Leaseswap alert for Midland Beach with your budget. We monitor new listings across major platforms and notify you within minutes when a matching apartment is posted.
Ready to act

Get alerts for Midland Beach.

Prices move fast in Midland Beach. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.

Create a free alert