303 10th Avenue
What apartments at 303 10th Avenue ask
Median asking rent by size across 10 listings seen between February 2026 and September 2026. From public rental listings Leaseswap tracks on StreetEasy, NYBits, LeaseBreak and others. Asking rents, not signed leases.
- Studio$4,083
- 1 bedroom$5,450
- 2 bedrooms$8,095
Rent-stabilized units on record
Unit counts from NYC tax records, via JustFix's Who Owns What.
Latest
89
In 2007
0
UnitsResidential units
89
This means the building has rent-stabilized units, not that every apartment in it is stabilized or carries a legal rent. Always check a unit's status and rent history with DHCR before signing a lease.
1 HPD violation in the last 12 months
Housing code violations issued by NYC HPD, by class. Data as of September 18, 2026.
Class C
0
Immediately hazardous
Class B
0
Hazardous
Class A
1
Non-hazardous
Who owns the building
From NYC HPD registration records, via JustFix's Who Owns What. Company names only.
- Owner
- Wavecrest Mgmt Group
- Portfolio
- 62 buildings · 6,243 units
What listings here mention
Building features that most listings at this address report.
- Elevator
- Doorman
- Laundry in building
- Gym
- Roof access
- Shared outdoor space
- Package room
- Bike storage
- Building super
Get alerts for the West Chelsea.
Prices move fast in the West Chelsea. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.
Create a free alertMore buildings in the West Chelsea
Common questions
- Is 303 10th Avenue rent-stabilized?
- NYC tax records list 89 rent-stabilized units at 303 10th Avenue. That means the building has rent-stabilized units, not that every apartment in it is stabilized. Confirm a specific unit's status and rent history with DHCR before signing a lease.
- How much is rent at 303 10th Avenue?
- Across 10 public rental listings Leaseswap tracks on StreetEasy, NYBits, LeaseBreak and others between February 2026 and September 2026, median asking rents were $4,083 for a studio, $5,450 for a one-bedroom, $8,095 for a two-bedroom. These are asking rents from listings, not signed leases.
- Who owns 303 10th Avenue?
- NYC HPD registration records link 303 10th Avenue to Wavecrest Mgmt Group, which is associated with 62 buildings and 6,243 units in NYC. Ownership data comes from JustFix's Who Owns What.
- How many HPD violations does 303 10th Avenue have?
- HPD issued 1 violation at 303 10th Avenue in the last 12 months, and 0 are currently open. Data as of September 18, 2026.