329 East 58th Street
What apartments at 329 East 58th Street ask
Median asking rent by size across 5 listings seen between March 2026 and August 2026. From public rental listings Leaseswap tracks on StreetEasy, NYBits, LeaseBreak and others. Asking rents, not signed leases.
- 2 bedrooms$5,495
- 3+ bedrooms$9,495
Rent-stabilized units on record
Unit counts from NYC tax records, via JustFix's Who Owns What.
Latest
4
In 2007
7
UnitsResidential units
10
This means the building has rent-stabilized units, not that every apartment in it is stabilized or carries a legal rent. Always check a unit's status and rent history with DHCR before signing a lease.
2 HPD violations in the last 12 months
Housing code violations issued by NYC HPD, by class. Data as of August 21, 2026.
Class C
0
Immediately hazardous
Class B
0
Hazardous
Class A
2
Non-hazardous
Who owns the building
From NYC HPD registration records, via JustFix's Who Owns What. Company names only.
- Owner
- Newmark Group Inc.
- Portfolio
- 19 buildings · 470 units
- Last sale
- September 23, 2015
What listings here mention
Building features that most listings at this address report.
- Shared outdoor space
Get alerts for Sutton Place.
Prices move fast in Sutton Place. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.
Create a free alertMore buildings in Sutton Place
Common questions
- Is 329 East 58th Street rent-stabilized?
- NYC tax records list 4 rent-stabilized units at 329 East 58th Street (7 in 2007). That means the building has rent-stabilized units, not that every apartment in it is stabilized. Confirm a specific unit's status and rent history with DHCR before signing a lease.
- How much is rent at 329 East 58th Street?
- Across 5 public rental listings Leaseswap tracks on StreetEasy, NYBits, LeaseBreak and others between March 2026 and August 2026, median asking rents were $5,495 for a two-bedroom, $9,495 for three or more bedrooms. These are asking rents from listings, not signed leases.
- Who owns 329 East 58th Street?
- NYC HPD registration records link 329 East 58th Street to Newmark Group Inc., which is associated with 19 buildings and 470 units in NYC. Ownership data comes from JustFix's Who Owns What.
- How many HPD violations does 329 East 58th Street have?
- HPD issued 2 violations at 329 East 58th Street in the last 12 months, and 10 are currently open. Data as of August 21, 2026.