Bronx rent data
Average rent in Co-op City, Bronx
The median rent in Co-op City, Bronx is $3,200/month as of May 2026, based on 1 listings.
Rent by bedroom size
| Beds | Budget (10th) | Median | High-end (90th) | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms | $3,200 | $3,200 | $3,200 | 1 |
About Co-op City
Co-op City offers one of the Bronx's best values for larger units, with three-bedrooms averaging $3,200/month. This massive, self-contained community feels like a small town, providing a unique, amenity-rich living experience. Explore its diverse housing options if space and value are top priorities.
Co-op City on the map
How Co-op City compares
A 1-bedroom in Co-op City is 55% above the Bronx median.
FAQs
Common questions
- What is the average rent in Co-op City?
- The median rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Co-op City, Bronx is $3,200 per month based on current market data.
- Is Co-op City expensive compared to Bronx?
- Yes, Co-op City is 55% above the Bronx median of $2,059/month for a one-bedroom.
- How do I find affordable apartments in Co-op City?
- Set up a Leaseswap alert for Co-op City with your budget. We monitor new listings across major platforms and notify you within minutes when a matching apartment is posted.
Ready to act
Get alerts for Co-op City.
Prices move fast in Co-op City. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.
Create a free alert