Bronx rent data

Average rent in Concourse, Bronx

The median rent in Concourse, Bronx is $2,495/month as of May 2026, based on 57 one-bedroom listings.
  • 57 listings
  • Updated weekly
  • May 2026
Rent by bedroom size
BedsBudget (10th)MedianHigh-end (90th)Listings
Studio$1,555$2,160$2,5868
1 Bedroom$1,680$2,495$3,17328
2 Bedrooms$2,475$2,995$3,64718
3 Bedrooms$3,300$3,300$3,3002
4 Bedrooms$3,895$3,895$3,8951
About Concourse

Score a one-bedroom in Concourse for $2,495, significantly above the borough median, reflecting its prime location near Yankee Stadium and major transit hubs. This vibrant, historic area offers a bustling urban experience; explore listings now to find your fit.

Concourse on the map
How Concourse compares

A 1-bedroom in Concourse is 21% above the Bronx median.

FAQs

Common questions

What is the average rent in Concourse?
The median rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Concourse, Bronx is $2,495 per month based on current market data.
Is Concourse expensive compared to Bronx?
Yes, Concourse is 21% above the Bronx median of $2,059/month for a one-bedroom.
How do I find affordable apartments in Concourse?
Set up a Leaseswap alert for Concourse with your budget. We monitor new listings across major platforms and notify you within minutes when a matching apartment is posted.
Ready to act

Get alerts for Concourse.

Prices move fast in Concourse. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.

Create a free alert