Bronx rent data

Average rent in Kingsbridge Heights, Bronx

The median rent in Kingsbridge Heights, Bronx is $2,650/month as of May 2026, based on 38 one-bedroom listings.
  • 38 listings
  • Updated weekly
  • May 2026
Rent by bedroom size
BedsBudget (10th)MedianHigh-end (90th)Listings
1 Bedroom$1,975$2,650$3,13511
2 Bedrooms$3,036$4,135$4,15819
3 Bedrooms$3,440$3,800$4,6805
4 Bedrooms$4,400$4,400$4,5603
About Kingsbridge Heights

Kingsbridge Heights offers surprisingly affordable space, with three-bedroom median rents at $3,800—often less than a two-bedroom. This hilly, residential area balances convenience with a more relaxed pace, making it a solid option for those prioritizing size and value.

Kingsbridge Heights on the map
How Kingsbridge Heights compares

A 1-bedroom in Kingsbridge Heights is 29% above the Bronx median.

FAQs

Common questions

What is the average rent in Kingsbridge Heights?
The median rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Kingsbridge Heights, Bronx is $2,650 per month based on current market data.
Is Kingsbridge Heights expensive compared to Bronx?
Yes, Kingsbridge Heights is 29% above the Bronx median of $2,059/month for a one-bedroom.
How do I find affordable apartments in Kingsbridge Heights?
Set up a Leaseswap alert for Kingsbridge Heights with your budget. We monitor new listings across major platforms and notify you within minutes when a matching apartment is posted.
Ready to act

Get alerts for Kingsbridge Heights.

Prices move fast in Kingsbridge Heights. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.

Create a free alert