Bronx rent data
Average rent in Westchester Square, Bronx
The median rent in Westchester Square, Bronx is $1,750/month as of May 2026, based on 2 one-bedroom listings.
Rent by bedroom size
| Beds | Budget (10th) | Median | High-end (90th) | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | $1,750 | $1,750 | $1,750 | 1 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $3,100 | $3,100 | $3,100 | 1 |
About Westchester Square
Score a one-bedroom in Westchester Square for $1,750, a steal compared to the Bronx median. This vibrant, transit-rich hub offers a real neighborhood feel, making it a solid bet for value and convenience.
Westchester Square on the map
How Westchester Square compares
A 1-bedroom in Westchester Square is 15% below the Bronx median.
Nearby in Bronx
FAQs
Common questions
- What is the average rent in Westchester Square?
- The median rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Westchester Square, Bronx is $1,750 per month based on current market data.
- Is Westchester Square expensive compared to Bronx?
- No, Westchester Square is 15% below the Bronx median of $2,059/month for a one-bedroom.
- How do I find affordable apartments in Westchester Square?
- Set up a Leaseswap alert for Westchester Square with your budget. We monitor new listings across major platforms and notify you within minutes when a matching apartment is posted.
Ready to act
Get alerts for Westchester Square.
Prices move fast in Westchester Square. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.
Create a free alert