Bronx rent data
Average rent in Williamsbridge, Bronx
The median rent in Williamsbridge, Bronx is $2,020/month as of May 2026, based on 9 one-bedroom listings.
Rent by bedroom size
| Beds | Budget (10th) | Median | High-end (90th) | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | $1,614 | $2,020 | $2,679 | 4 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $2,050 | $2,050 | $2,050 | 1 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,780 | $3,200 | $3,340 | 4 |
About Williamsbridge
Score a two-bedroom in Williamsbridge for a steal at $2,050/month, often less than a borough-average one-bedroom. This neighborhood offers a quieter, residential vibe with a focus on value. If you're looking for more space without the Bronx price tag, definitely check it out.
Williamsbridge on the map
How Williamsbridge compares
Williamsbridge rents are roughly in line with the Bronx average.
Nearby in Bronx
FAQs
Common questions
- What is the average rent in Williamsbridge?
- The median rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Williamsbridge, Bronx is $2,020 per month based on current market data.
- Is Williamsbridge expensive compared to Bronx?
- No, Williamsbridge is 2% below the Bronx median of $2,059/month for a one-bedroom.
- How do I find affordable apartments in Williamsbridge?
- Set up a Leaseswap alert for Williamsbridge with your budget. We monitor new listings across major platforms and notify you within minutes when a matching apartment is posted.
Ready to act
Get alerts for Williamsbridge.
Prices move fast in Williamsbridge. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.
Create a free alert