Brooklyn rent data

Average rent in Mapleton, Brooklyn

The median rent in Mapleton, Brooklyn is $1,950/month as of May 2026, based on 23 one-bedroom listings.
  • 23 listings
  • Updated weekly
  • May 2026
Rent by bedroom size
BedsBudget (10th)MedianHigh-end (90th)Listings
Studio$2,555$2,775$2,9952
1 Bedroom$1,796$1,950$2,38212
2 Bedrooms$1,875$3,400$3,6658
4 Bedrooms$3,500$3,500$3,5001
About Mapleton

Score a one-bedroom in Mapleton for a steal at $1,950/month, significantly under the Brooklyn median. This quiet residential area offers a mix of detached homes and smaller apartment buildings, perfect if you prioritize space and value. Explore the local markets and find your next long-term home here.

Mapleton on the map
How Mapleton compares

A 1-bedroom in Mapleton is 33% below the Brooklyn median.

FAQs

Common questions

What is the average rent in Mapleton?
The median rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Mapleton, Brooklyn is $1,950 per month based on current market data.
Is Mapleton expensive compared to Brooklyn?
No, Mapleton is 33% below the Brooklyn median of $2,900/month for a one-bedroom.
How do I find affordable apartments in Mapleton?
Set up a Leaseswap alert for Mapleton with your budget. We monitor new listings across major platforms and notify you within minutes when a matching apartment is posted.
Ready to act

Get alerts for Mapleton.

Prices move fast in Mapleton. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.

Create a free alert