Manhattan rent data

Average rent in Gramercy Park, Manhattan

The median rent in Gramercy Park, Manhattan is $4,650/month as of May 2026, based on 957 one-bedroom listings.
  • 957 listings
  • Updated weekly
  • May 2026
Rent by bedroom size
BedsBudget (10th)MedianHigh-end (90th)Listings
Studio$2,450$3,600$5,135224
1 Bedroom$3,084$4,650$6,500332
2 Bedrooms$3,698$5,495$9,350237
3 Bedrooms$5,150$7,295$12,000136
4 Bedrooms$6,775$9,748$19,49728
About Gramercy Park

Expect a premium for Gramercy Park's exclusive vibe; a one-bedroom here averages $4,650, significantly above Manhattan's median. This historic, key-access park anchors a tranquil, upscale residential area – prepare for a quieter pace, but also fewer immediate nightlife options.

Gramercy Park on the map
How Gramercy Park compares

A 1-bedroom in Gramercy Park is 6% above the Manhattan median.

FAQs

Common questions

What is the average rent in Gramercy Park?
The median rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Gramercy Park, Manhattan is $4,650 per month based on current market data.
Is Gramercy Park expensive compared to Manhattan?
Yes, Gramercy Park is 6% above the Manhattan median of $4,393/month for a one-bedroom.
How do I find affordable apartments in Gramercy Park?
Set up a Leaseswap alert for Gramercy Park with your budget. We monitor new listings across major platforms and notify you within minutes when a matching apartment is posted.
Ready to act

Get alerts for Gramercy Park.

Prices move fast in Gramercy Park. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.

Create a free alert