Manhattan rent data

Average rent in Lenox Hill, Manhattan

The median rent in Lenox Hill, Manhattan is $3,500/month as of May 2026, based on 3,492 one-bedroom listings.
  • 3,492 listings
  • Updated weekly
  • May 2026
Rent by bedroom size
BedsBudget (10th)MedianHigh-end (90th)Listings
Studio$2,297$2,785$4,1001,005
1 Bedroom$2,650$3,500$6,3951,341
2 Bedrooms$3,295$5,100$11,200883
3 Bedrooms$4,625$9,450$19,225206
4 Bedrooms$6,400$17,500$35,00057
About Lenox Hill

With a median one-bedroom rent of $3,500, Lenox Hill offers a more accessible Upper East Side experience compared to Manhattan's borough-wide average. You'll find a lively, residential feel with plenty of pre-war charm; explore available studios starting around $2,785.

Lenox Hill on the map
How Lenox Hill compares

A 1-bedroom in Lenox Hill is 20% below the Manhattan median.

FAQs

Common questions

What is the average rent in Lenox Hill?
The median rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Lenox Hill, Manhattan is $3,500 per month based on current market data.
Is Lenox Hill expensive compared to Manhattan?
No, Lenox Hill is 20% below the Manhattan median of $4,393/month for a one-bedroom.
How do I find affordable apartments in Lenox Hill?
Set up a Leaseswap alert for Lenox Hill with your budget. We monitor new listings across major platforms and notify you within minutes when a matching apartment is posted.
Ready to act

Get alerts for Lenox Hill.

Prices move fast in Lenox Hill. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.

Create a free alert