Lenox Hill rent data

Average 2-Bedroom rent in Lenox Hill

A two-bedroom apartment in Lenox Hill, Manhattan costs a median of $4,995/month as of August 2026, based on 933 listings.
  • 933 listings
  • Updated August 2026
  • Lenox Hill
The short answer

A two-bedroom apartment in Lenox Hill, Manhattan costs a median of $4,995/month as of August 2026, based on 933 current listings. Prices range from $3,350 (10th percentile) to $11,000 (90th percentile).

2-Bedrooms in Lenox Hill
PercentileRent
Budget (10th)$3,350
Median$4,995
High-end (90th)$11,000
Listings933
FAQs

Common questions

What is the average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in Lenox Hill?
The median rent for a two-bedroom apartment in Lenox Hill, Manhattan is $4,995 per month, based on 933 current listings.
Is Lenox Hill expensive for a two-bedroom apartment?
A two-bedroom apartment in Lenox Hill is 14% above the Manhattan 1-bedroom median of $4,390/month.
What is the price range for a two-bedroom apartment in Lenox Hill?
Prices for a two-bedroom apartment in Lenox Hill typically range from $3,350 (10th percentile) to $11,000 (90th percentile) per month, with a median of $4,995.
How do I find a two-bedroom apartment in Lenox Hill?
Set a Leaseswap alert for two-bedroom apartments in Lenox Hill under your budget. You'll get notified within minutes when new listings post on StreetEasy, LeaseBreak, NYBits, and more.
Ready to act

Get alerts for Lenox Hill.

Prices move fast in Lenox Hill. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.

Create a free alert